GMC Scholar Athletes and All Conference Teams

GMC Fall Scholar-Athletes 2019
Nicholas Burgess, Joseph Elliott, Ian Hoffman, Brennan Kompas, Joshua Truchon, Ellie Rau, Brett Huennekens, Elijah Stevens, Haillie Koetter, Olivia McClure, Serina Pehowski, Haley Sobczak, Katrina St. Clair, Erick Figueroa, Dusan Graovac, Matthew Maniscalco, Calvin Metz, Nicholas Powers, Ryan Scheuer, Kristian Zenz, Amelia Bader, Micaila Steiner, Claire Igielski, Ryan Accetta, Noah Hoeft, Jacob Johnson, Brady Mocco, Easton Scherer, 
Kaden Wilkes

GMC Winter Scholar-Athletes 2019-20
Sonya Nankin, Elijah Stevens, Easton Scherer, Brady Mocco, Olivia McClure, Alyssa Madison, Serina Pehowski, Selena Prolic, Abby Stanbro, Matthew Staskunas, Tyler Phillips, Ryan Accetta


GMC Spring Scholar-Athletes 2019
Serina Pehowski, Vivian Dang, Hazzem Cordash, Ethan Fisher, Noah Hoeft, Jack Borck, Riley Hoeg, Issac Lawson, Nicholas Burgess, Dusan Graovac, Matthew Maniscalco, Nicholas Powers, Zach Mui, Grady Wagner, Aaron Wilde, Isaac Pisarski, Alyssa Madison, Haley Sobczak, Erica Turk, Abi Muelrath, Joseph Robers, Jadynn McCann, Larissa Montesinos, Kaylee Mueller, Evelyn Paradas-Custodio, Ellir Rau, Micalia Steiner, Hannah Osegard, Edrianna Sekula




GMC All Conference Teams 2019-2020

Cross Country                                Soccer                              Boys  Volleyball                    
Joshua Truchon 1st team      Matthew Staskunas
Liam Kelley 2nd team                                          John Wichgers
      
Girls Volleyball Girls Swim/Dive
Serina Pehowski      Ashllyn Hill-Marina (Woodland Champion)
                                             Kendra Haessly (Woodland Champion)
Football                                              Courtney Neuendorf (Woodland Champion)
Brady Mocco  
Easton Scherer                    Ashllyn Hill-Marina (State Qualifier)
Bret Nardi

Girls Basketball                                   Boys Basketball

                                                      
Wrestling
Brady Mocco 1st GMC and State Qualifier
Jacob Hoxie 2nd GMC and State Qualifier
Frank Wagner 2nd GMC
                                                                                                                           
Swim/Dive
Tristian Sawyer 1st Woodland Relays 
Sebastian Wichgers 1st Woodland Relays
Jacob Schwartz 1st Woodland Relays

Track and Field

Ethan Fisher 2nd 400M. Indoor
Josh Truchon 1st 3200M. Indoor
Liam Kelley 3rd 3200M. Indoor
Darius Clark 3rd High Jump Indoor
Josh Truchon, Brad Gliszinski, Liam Kelley, Cole Orlowski 3rd 6400M. Relay
Hazzem Cordash, John Wichgers, Jack Borck 3rd Discus Relay
Darius Clark 1st High Jump Outdoor
Devan Buckley 3rd 100M. Outdoor
Tarique Rogers 3rd 110M. Hurdles Outdoor
Josh Truchon 3rd 3200M. Outdoor
Tarique Rogers 1st Triple Jump Outdoors
Alahna Patterson, Serina Pehowski, Calie Walk, Julia Klein 2nd 4 x 160 relay
Calie Walk, Serina Pehowski, Alahna Patterson, Abi Stevens 2nd 400M. Relay Outdoor
Hannah Kontny, DJ Sampton, India Gallimore 3rd Shot Put Relay
Calie Walk, Alahna Patterson, Serina Pehowski, Olivia Manriquez 3rd 800M. Relay
Calie Walk, Serina Pehowski, Abi Stevens, Julia Klein, 1st 400M. Relay Outdoor
Hanah Kontny 1st Shot Put Outdoor
State Qualifiers Track and Field
Calie Walk, Serina Pehowski, Abi Stevens, Alahna Patterson, Julia Klein, Tori Letizia 400M. Relay
Josh Bobo, Tarique Rogers, Devan Buckley, Darius Clark, Jerid Cotto, Dominick Williams-Kannich 400M. Relay
Josh Truchon 3200M.
Julia Klein High Jump and Long Jump
Tarique Rogers 110M. Hurdles and Triple Jump
John Wichgers Discus
Hannah Kontny Shot Put


Softball

Alyssa Madison 1st Team, Lexi Hess 1st Team, Makalya Emons HM, Abby Mulerath HM, Alyssa Sanderson HM, Bella Craig HM, Abby Stanbro HM

Baseball 


Soccer
Selena Prolic 2nd Team