GMC Scholar Athletes and All Conference Teams

GMC Fall Scholar-Athletes 2020
Delaney Adkins, Lea Alboyd, Amelia Bader, Nathan Bentii, Ryan Bergeman, Casey Burtch, Ella Galaszewski, Hanna Haataja, Alyssa Kompas, Joseph Hertel, Jack Hutter, Brennan Kompas, Esther LaMott, Ella McMillan, Amirah Odeh, Robert Petrovick, Collin Raschka, Macie Rodriguez, Katrina St. Clair, Amy Scardino, Emma Scrip, Sydney Shotten, Kyra Skonieczny, Matthew Staskunas, Kyle Steele, Elijah Stevens, Nate Stringer, Morgan Toupal, Joshua Truchon, Alexander White, Chase Witty, Maya Wurster, Kayla Zimmerman

GMC Winter Scholar-Athletes 2020-21
Lea Alboyd, Gabe Chevrez, Lukas Collings, Emily Eastham, Gavin Graham, Tyler Gulczynski, Hanna Haataja, Joseph Hertel, Jacob Johnson, Brennan Kompas, Brady Mocco, Tyler Phillips, Hannah Pisarski, Selena Prolic, Easton Scherer, Abby Stanbro, Matthew Staskunas,


GMC Spring Scholar-Athletes 2019
Serina Pehowski, Vivian Dang, Hazzem Cordash, Ethan Fisher, Noah Hoeft, Jack Borck, Riley Hoeg, Issac Lawson, Nicholas Burgess, Dusan Graovac, Matthew Maniscalco, Nicholas Powers, Zach Mui, Grady Wagner, Aaron Wilde, Isaac Pisarski, Alyssa Madison, Haley Sobczak, Erica Turk, Abi Muelrath, Joseph Robers, Jadynn McCann, Larissa Montesinos, Kaylee Mueller, Evelyn Paradas-Custodio, Ellir Rau, Micalia Steiner, Hannah Osegard, Edrianna Sekula

GMC All Conference  2020-2021

Cross Country 2020                                                                            
Joshua Truchon - 1st team GMC and Division 1 State Champion

Boys  Volleyball 2020                    
   
Matthew Staskunas - 1st Team GMC
Danny Staskunas - HM GMC
Girls Swim/Dive 2020 Courtney Neuendorf - Division 1 State Qualifier in Diving

Girls Basketball                                  

Boys Basketball

                                                    
Wrestling 2020-21
Brady Mocco - 1st Team GMC
Frank Wagner - 1st Team GMC
Gavin Graham - HM GMC
Noah Choate - HM GMC
Easton Scherer - HM GMC
                                                                                                                           
Swim/Dive 2020-21
Jacob Schwartz - Diving Conference Champion

Track and Field 2019

Ethan Fisher 2nd 400M. Indoor
Josh Truchon 1st 3200M. Indoor
Liam Kelley 3rd 3200M. Indoor
Darius Clark 3rd High Jump Indoor
Josh Truchon, Brad Gliszinski, Liam Kelley, Cole Orlowski 3rd 6400M. Relay
Hazzem Cordash, John Wichgers, Jack Borck 3rd Discus Relay
Darius Clark 1st High Jump Outdoor
Devan Buckley 3rd 100M. Outdoor
Tarique Rogers 3rd 110M. Hurdles Outdoor
Josh Truchon 3rd 3200M. Outdoor
Tarique Rogers 1st Triple Jump Outdoors
Alahna Patterson, Serina Pehowski, Calie Walk, Julia Klein 2nd 4 x 160 relay
Calie Walk, Serina Pehowski, Alahna Patterson, Abi Stevens 2nd 400M. Relay Outdoor
Hannah Kontny, DJ Sampton, India Gallimore 3rd Shot Put Relay
Calie Walk, Alahna Patterson, Serina Pehowski, Olivia Manriquez 3rd 800M. Relay
Calie Walk, Serina Pehowski, Abi Stevens, Julia Klein, 1st 400M. Relay Outdoor
Hanah Kontny 1st Shot Put Outdoor
State Qualifiers Track and Field
Calie Walk, Serina Pehowski, Abi Stevens, Alahna Patterson, Julia Klein, Tori Letizia 400M. Relay
Josh Bobo, Tarique Rogers, Devan Buckley, Darius Clark, Jerid Cotto, Dominick Williams-Kannich 400M. Relay
Josh Truchon 3200M.
Julia Klein High Jump and Long Jump
Tarique Rogers 110M. Hurdles and Triple Jump
John Wichgers Discus
Hannah Kontny Shot Put


Softball 2019

Alyssa Madison 1st Team, Lexi Hess 1st Team, Makalya Emons HM, Abby Mulerath HM, Alyssa Sanderson HM, Bella Craig HM, Abby Stanbro HM

Baseball 


Soccer 2019
Selena Prolic 2nd Team