GMC Scholar Athletes and All Conference Teams

GMC Fall Scholar-Athletes 2018
Serina Pehowski, Micaela Fisher, Victoria Smith, Olivia McClure, Alexis Breznik, Haley Sobczak, Joey Robers, Isaac Lawson, Grady Wagner, Aaron Wilde, Riley Hoeg, Jaden McCowan, Calvin Metz, Dusan Graovac, Nick Powers, Ethan Fisher, Christine Einberger, Isabella Kirkpatrick, Kaitlin Meyer, Rachel Pavek, Ellie Rau, Edrianna Sekula, Faith Sether, Riley Hoff, Micaila Steiner, Hannah Kompas, Isaac Pisarski, Hazzem Cordash, Jack Borck

GMC Winter Scholar-Athletes 2018-19
Sonya Nankin, Ricco D'Alessardro, Jayden McCowan, Dylan Konkel, Ryan Accetta, Olivia McClure, Alyssa Madison, Alexis Breznik, Amber Lee, Natalia Leguizamon, Serina Pehowski


GMC Spring Scholar-Athletes 2018
Jacob Paddock, Maria Mundt, Amy Schmidt, Courtney Curtis, Emma Dostalek, Alexus Kapkeo, Julia Smessaert, Joey Ditorrice, Dylan Kais, Lucas Kovensky, Peyton Mocco, Jonathan Rau, Jack Wanner, Alivia DuFay, Jada Jacks, Jasmine Jacks, Nicole Kleist, Madie Lawson, Jade Liddell, Daniel Tabaska


GMC Summer Scholar-Athletes 2018
Joey DiTorrice, Bryce Lenox, Danny Tabaska


GMC All Conference Teams 2018-19

Cross Country                           Soccer                              Boys  Volleyball
Christy Einberger             Ben Cesar               Joey Robers  
(State Qualifier)                Hunter Mauerman   Matthew Staskunas
Joshua Truchon
Liam Kelley
      
Girls Volleyball
Abigail Stevens

Football
Brady Mocco
Nick Abegglen
Easton Scherer
Jacob Johnson
Nathan Nobs
Jack Borck


Girls Basketball                                   Boys Basketball
Natalia Leguizamon                  Emerald Martin
Abi Stevens                              Jaden McCowan
Serina Pehowski

                                                      
Wrestling
Angelo Oberdorf 2nd GMC 106lb.
Alex Loing 3rd GMC 126lb.
Alex Sino 2nd GMC 132lb.
Cody Kibler 1st GMC 160lb. (State Qualifier)

                                                                                                                           
Swim/Dive
Tristian Sawyer 1st Conference Relays and 3rd Conference Dive
Sebastian Wichgers 1st Conference Relays, 1st Conference Dive (State Qualifier)
Barrett Her 1st Conference Relays

Track and Field

Tarique Rogers 1st Triple Jump indoor
Sam Kaster 2nd 400M. indoor
Thomas Hines, Kalik Gallimore, Angelo Estrada, Josh Bobo 1st 4 x 1 lap relay indoor
Isaac Lawson, Matthew Saaveda, Maxwell Larson, Lucas Kovensky 1st 4 x 400M. relay indoor
Abi Stevens 1st Long Jump indoor
Abi Stevens 1st High Jump indoor
Calie Walk, Natalia Leguizamon, Serina Pehowski, Ashley Haas 2nd 4 x 1 lap relay indoor
Calie Walk, Alivia DuFay, Olivia Manriques, Abi Stevens 3rd 4 x 400M. relay indoor
Destiny Tomlin 3rd 400M Outdoor (State Qualifier)
Abi Stevens 2nd Triple Jump and 2nd High Jump Outdoor (State Qualifier)
Thomas Hines 3rd Long Jump Outdoor


Softball

Maria Mundt (1st team) Amy Schmidt (1st Team)  
Makayla Emmons(HM) Catherine Gerschwiller (HM)
Lexi Hess (HM) Abby Muelrath (HM) Tiffany Paulos (HM)

Baseball (Summer)
Trevor Benz 1st team, Joey DiTorrice HM, Jakob Gast HM,
Sam Sansone HM, Danny Tabaska HM

Soccer
Alexus Kapkeo (HM)   Emma Dostalek (HM)

Golf
Congratulations to Joey DiTorrice, Danny Tabaska, and Joey Robers for being named first team all academic.