GMC Scholar Athletes and All Conference Teams

GMC Fall Scholar-Athletes 2018
Serina Pehowski, Micaela Fisher, Victoria Smith, Olivia McClure, Alexis Breznik, Haley Sobczak, Joey Robers, Isaac Lawson, Grady Wagner, Aaron Wilde, Riley Hoeg, Jaden McCowan, Calvin Metz, Dusan Graovac, Nick Powers, Ethan Fisher, Christine Einberger, Isabella Kirkpatrick, Kaitlin Meyer, Rachel Pavek, Ellie Rau, Edrianna Sekula, Faith Sether, Riley Hoff, Micaila Steiner, Hannah Kompas, Isaac Pisarski, Hazzem Cordash, Jack Borck

GMC Winter Scholar-Athletes 2017-18
Peyton Mocco, Brandon Baltz, Alivia DuFay, Zoe Burczyk,
KellyAnn Sotiros, Madelene Lawson, Kristen Swofford, Abigail Arena Daniel Tabaska

GMC Spring Scholar-Athletes 2018
Jacob Paddock, Maria Mundt, Amy Schmidt, Courtney Curtis, Emma Dostalek, Alexus Kapkeo, Julia Smessaert, Joey Ditorrice, Dylan Kais, Lucas Kovensky, Peyton Mocco, Jonathan Rau, Jack Wanner, Alivia DuFay, Jada Jacks, Jasmine Jacks, Nicole Kleist, Madie Lawson, Jade Liddell, Daniel Tabaska


GMC Summer Scholar-Athletes 2018
Joey DiTorrice, Bryce Lenox, Danny Tabaska


GMC All Conference Teams 2018-19

Cross Country                           Soccer                              Boys  Volleyball
Christy Einberger             Ben Cesar               Joey Robers  
(State Qualifier)                Hunter Mauerman   Matthew Staskunas
Joshua Truchon
Liam Kelley
      
Girls Volleyball
Abigail Stevens

Football
Brady Mocco
Nick Abegglen
Easton Scherer
Jacob Johnson
Nathan Nobs
Jack Borck




Girls Basketball                                  Boys Basketball
KellyAnn Sotiros 2nd team       Emerald Martin HM 
Alyssa Cruz 1st team                Joe Schultz HM
Zoe Burczyk HM                       Jevon Taylor HM 
Abby Arena HM
Abi Stevens HM
                                                      
Wrestling
Brandon Baltz (State Qualifier)
Marshall Rushton (State Qualifier, 1st GMC)
Peyton Mocco (State Champion, 1st GMC)
Josiah Ortiz (1st GMC)
Bryan Jordan (2nd GMC)
Sam Kaster (2nd GMC)
                                                                                                  

Bowling                                                                           

Swim/Dive


Track and Field

Tarique Rogers 1st Triple Jump indoor
Sam Kaster 2nd 400M. indoor
Thomas Hines, Kalik Gallimore, Angelo Estrada, Josh Bobo 1st 4 x 1 lap relay indoor
Isaac Lawson, Matthew Saaveda, Maxwell Larson, Lucas Kovensky 1st 4 x 400M. relay indoor
Abi Stevens 1st Long Jump indoor
Abi Stevens 1st High Jump indoor
Calie Walk, Natalia Leguizamon, Serina Pehowski, Ashley Haas 2nd 4 x 1 lap relay indoor
Calie Walk, Alivia DuFay, Olivia Manriques, Abi Stevens 3rd 4 x 400M. relay indoor
Destiny Tomlin 3rd 400M Outdoor (State Qualifier)
Abi Stevens 2nd Triple Jump and 2nd High Jump Outdoor (State Qualifier)
Thomas Hines 3rd Long Jump Outdoor


Softball

Maria Mundt (1st team) Amy Schmidt (1st Team)  
Makayla Emmons(HM) Catherine Gerschwiller (HM)
Lexi Hess (HM) Abby Muelrath (HM) Tiffany Paulos (HM)

Baseball (Summer)
Trevor Benz 1st team, Joey DiTorrice HM, Jakob Gast HM,
Sam Sansone HM, Danny Tabaska HM

Soccer
Alexus Kapkeo (HM)   Emma Dostalek (HM)

Golf
Congratulations to Joey DiTorrice, Danny Tabaska, and Joey Robers for being named first team all academic.